The schedule is currently unavailable

QUEBEC'S ESPOIRS

 

The Regional Espoirs are a very broad base serving as a level of detection and identification of sporting talent. It is the entry level in the process of excellence. This level is intended to be the first step in identifying talent and potential athletes for progression into programs of excellence. Emphasis is placed on the development of basic skills, the acquisition of a positive learning environment and the integration of team concepts.

 

This first level of the Program of Excellence this year is for athletes aged 13 and under born in 2006-07. The training camp is followed by participation in a few competitions, including the Festival d'été de Basketball Québec. The regional teams will also compete in the finals of the Quebec Games in Laval in 2020. On the other hand, each region may hold U13-U14-U15-U16 and U-17 categories, at the discretion of the officials.

Find here the territorial division by region and by city.

 

REGION

NAME

EMAIL

Abitibi-Témiscamingue Marie-Ève Laprise marie-eve.laprise@csharricana.qc.ca
Bourassa Thierry Joubert Thierry-Joubert@cspi.qc.ca
Capitale-Nationale

Dave Laroche

Vincent Plante

coachlaroche@hotmail.com

Vincent.plante@sas.ulaval.ca

Centre-du-Québec

Catherine Thibaudeau

Matthew Dicken

thibaude@hotmail.com

matthewd@videotron.ca

Chaudière-Appalaches David Pouliot pouliot_david@hotmail.com
Côte-Nord Denis Gagnon dg@gcme.ca
Est-du-Québec Geneviève Renart administratif@minibasketrimouski.com;
Estrie Pierre-Luc Chiasson-Ricard pier_luc_cr@hotmail.com
Lac Saint-Louis Daniel Lacasse lacassedaniel@hotmail.com
Lanaudière
Alain Doyon doyona22@hotmail.com
Laurentides Alexandre Savoie basket.laurentides@gmail.com
Laval
Nancy Herold nancy_2712@hotmail.com
Mauricie Faisal Docter faisaldocter@hotmail.com
Montréal

Harry Lamarre

Vincent Lévis

harrylamarre@hotmail.com

levis.vincent8@gmail.com

Outaouais

Ernest Malo

Patrick Bibeau

ernest_malo@hotmail.com

bib9pat@yahoo.fr

Richelieu-Yamaska Éric Frechette coachef@hotmail.com
Rive-Sud Antoine Lépine alepine@cclemoyne.edu
Saguenay  Lac-St-Jean
Philippe Hurtubise phurtub@hotmail.com
Sud-Ouest Michel Bento michel.bento@sympatico.ca

Partenaires

FAEQ
Alliance sport-études
Regroupement loisir et sport
Sport Québec
FAEQ
Alliance sport-études
Regroupement loisir et sport
Sport Québec
FAEQ
Alliance sport-études
Regroupement loisir et sport
Sport Québec

Follow Us

Latest News

Categories

Standing

Section Nord
#
Team
GP
W
L
PTS
OTL
SOL
GF
GA
Diff
%
S/GP
T%
SA/GP
PP%
PK%
1 DOD 10 9 1 18 0 0 464 255 209 0.900 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
2 BLUEHOUNDS 9 7 1 15 0 0 414 240 174 0.833 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
3 SUD-OUEST 10 6 3 13 0 0 392 230 162 0.650 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
4 RIVE-NORD 8 0 8 0 0 0 73 431 -358 0.000 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
Section Nord
#
Team
GP
W
L
PTS
OTL
SOL
GF
GA
Diff
%
S/GP
T%
SA/GP
PP%
PK%
1 DOD 10 9 1 18 0 0 464 255 209 0.900 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
2 BLUEHOUNDS 9 7 1 15 0 0 414 240 174 0.833 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
3 SUD-OUEST 10 6 3 13 0 0 392 230 162 0.650 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
4 RIVE-NORD 8 0 8 0 0 0 73 431 -358 0.000 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
Section Sud 1
#
Team
GP
W
L
PTS
OTL
SOL
GF
GA
Diff
%
S/GP
T%
SA/GP
PP%
PK%
1 COL_C-LEMOYNE 10 6 4 12 0 0 408 221 187 0.600 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
2 ST-HYACINTHE 11 4 7 8 0 0 356 376 -20 0.364 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
3 SOREL-TRACY 9 3 6 6 0 0 167 399 -232 0.333 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
4 AQV 7 1 6 2 0 0 190 304 -114 0.143 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
Section Sud 1
#
Team
GP
W
L
PTS
OTL
SOL
GF
GA
Diff
%
S/GP
T%
SA/GP
PP%
PK%
1 COL_C-LEMOYNE 10 6 4 12 0 0 408 221 187 0.600 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
2 ST-HYACINTHE 11 4 7 8 0 0 356 376 -20 0.364 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
3 SOREL-TRACY 9 3 6 6 0 0 167 399 -232 0.333 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
4 AQV 7 1 6 2 0 0 190 304 -114 0.143 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
Section Sud 2
#
Team
GP
W
L
PTS
OTL
SOL
GF
GA
Diff
%
S/GP
T%
SA/GP
PP%
PK%
1 LONGUEUIL 10 9 1 18 0 0 480 198 282 0.900 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
2 VICTORIAVILLE_F 10 7 3 14 0 0 369 278 91 0.700 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
3 BOUCHERVILLE 10 2 8 4 0 0 189 366 -177 0.200 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
4 SOREL-TRACY_F 10 2 8 4 0 0 238 442 -204 0.200 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
Section Sud 2
#
Team
GP
W
L
PTS
OTL
SOL
GF
GA
Diff
%
S/GP
T%
SA/GP
PP%
PK%
1 LONGUEUIL 10 9 1 18 0 0 480 198 282 0.900 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
2 VICTORIAVILLE_F 10 7 3 14 0 0 369 278 91 0.700 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
3 BOUCHERVILLE 10 2 8 4 0 0 189 366 -177 0.200 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0
4 SOREL-TRACY_F 10 2 8 4 0 0 238 442 -204 0.200 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.00
0/0
0.00
0/0

Our upcoming activities

Partners

Under Armour - MDH Sports
Basketball Canada
INNVEST HOTELS
INS Québec
Molten
Québec
Under Armour - MDH Sports
Basketball Canada
INNVEST HOTELS
INS Québec
Molten
Québec